Trump, The Rule of Law, and The Ruling Class
[…] Please write to us at CosmonautMagazine@gmail.com if you have any criticism or commentary you would like to have published in our letters section.
Become a patron at Patreon!
  1. Amna Nawaz, “Trump pleads not guilty to 34 felony counts of falsification of business records” PBS News (April 4, 2023) (link).
  2. By definition, a felony is “an offense for which a sentence to a term of imprisonment in excess of one year may be imposed.” NY Penal Law 10.
  3. AMI publishes the National Enquirer.
  4. NY Penal Law § 17-152 – “Conspiracy to promote or prevent election. Any two or more persons who conspire to promote or prevent the election of any person to a public office by unlawful means and which conspiracy is acted upon by one or more of the parties thereto, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”
  5. Kenichi Serino, “WATCH: Manhattan DA Bragg says Trump’s actions are felony crimes ‘no matter who you are’” PBS News (April 4, 2023) (link)
  6. “Donald Trump Hosts First 2024 Presidential Campaign Rally in Waco, Texas Transcript” Rev.com (March 27, 2023) (link)